Past Winners


 SUPPLIER OF THE YEAR 2012 WINNERS




Class I Winner
Lily Otieno
Infinity Business
Solutions


 Nominated by:
Southern California
Gas Company
; Los
Angeles World Airports

Class II Winner
Timothy Coffey
TEC Management
Consultants

 Nominated by:
Southern California
Gas Company


Class III Winner
Aaron Walton
Walton Isaacson

Nominated by:
Toyota



Class IV Winner
Leigh Ann Anderson
S.C. Anderson

Nominated by:
Southern California
Edison





 SUPPLIER OF THE YEAR 2011 WINNERS
Picture of Dana Hali
Picture of Glenn Torrez
Picture of Aaron Walton
Picture of Earvin Johnson
Class I Winner
Dana Hali
Gifts Cetera/
Cetera Marketing


 Nominated by:
American Honda
Motor Co., Inc.

Class II Winner
Glenn Torrez
Prava Construction
Services, Inc.


 Nominated by:
Southern California
Gas Company

Class III Winner
Aaron Walton
Walton Isaacson

Nominated by:
Toyota Motor Sales,
U.S.A., Inc.




 SUPPLIER OF THE YEAR 2010 WINNERS
Picture of Vickie Roddcharoen of V.R. & Associates
Picture of Abdi Ahmed of NetServe Systems
Picture of Aaron Walton of Walton Isaacson
Picture of Don Tracy of SBM Site Services

Class I Winner
Vickie Roddcharoen
V.R. & Associates

Nominated by:
Volkswagen Group
of America

Class II Winner
Abdi Ahmed
NetServe Systems

 Nominated by:
American Honda
Motor Co., Inc.
Class III Winner
Aaron Walton
Walton Isaacson

Nominated by:
Toyota Motor Sales,
U.S.A., Inc.
Class IV Winner
Don Tracy
SBM Site Services

Nominated by:
Wellpoint, Inc.




 SUPPLIER OF THE YEAR 2009 WINNERS

Class I Winner
Tammy Dickerson
The Baker Group, Inc.

Nominated by:
AEG


Class II Winner
David Colon
NK David Constructors

  Nominated by:
Bank of America,
Wachovia/Wells Fargo,
and U.S. Bank
Class III Winner
Patricia Watts
FCI Management Consultants

Nominated by:
Southern California
Edison and Department
of Water & Power
Class IV Winner
Linda Stone
APR Consulting, Inc.

Nominated by:
Northrop Grumman
and Southern
California Edison


 SUPPLIER OF THE YEAR 2008 WINNERS
Picture of Bruce Geier

Class I Winner
Suyen Encarnacion Pell
Anahau Energy, LLC

Nominated by:
Southern California
Gas Company
Class II Winner
Walter Hill, Jr.
Icon Blue, Inc.

Nominated by:
American Honda
Motor Co., Inc.

Class III Winner
C. Philip Chen
Apex Computer Systems, Inc.

Nominated by:
US Bank

Class IV Winner
Bruce Geier
TIG

Nominated by:
Southern California
Gas Company


 SUPPLIER OF THE YEAR 2007 WINNERS

Class I Winner
Melba Carter
JOBS Training & Placement

Nominated by:
Kaiser Permanente

Class II Winner
Jan Davis
SuperbTech, Inc.

Nominated by:
Southern California
Gas Company
Class III Winner
Linda Stone
APR Consulting, Inc.

Nominated by:
Southern California
Edison
Class IV Winner
Fred Ruiz
Ruiz Food Products, Inc.

Nominated by:
Wal-Mart


  
dummy